tagging the FAB FOUR

By: gmacomics

Aug 13 2008

Category: taya-tayaan

9 Comments

was tagged by sonnetshaven.

dunno exactly how this works coz its my first time so here goes. hehehehe

Here’s the rule…

Click copy/paste, type in your answers and tag four people in your list! Don’t forget to change my answers to the questions with that of yours.

1. Four places I go over and over

jam’s flat

hospital

home

toys r us

2. Four people who e-mails me regularly

aunt liza

kuya eldeen

office services

pagasa yahoo groups

3. Four of my favorite places to eat?

mann hann

dad’s

krispy kreme

aling banangs

4. Four places you’d rather be?

australia

el nido

bora

bohol

5. Four TV shows I could watch over and over.

friends

dr phil

according to jim

prisonbreak

6. Four people I think (and hope) will respond.

potsquared

kat carneo

yhen

joycee

Advertisements

9 comments on “tagging the FAB FOUR”

  1. Favorite hangout din ni little Sonnet ko ang toys r us:) Thanks for doing this tag, it was fun right?

  2. jhums.. paano ba to? hihihi

  3. yup sonnetshaven kakatuwa nga sya though first time at hindi ko alam ang gagawin. hahahaha. thanks for the tag again.

    pots copy and paste lang yata then post it here as comment? hindi ko din alam, eh. hahahahaha. sonnetshaven probably can help us.

  4. haha, you tagged me!I’ve been wanting to be tagged for ages!

  5. hehehe. syempre naman kayo lagi kong kausap dito eh. hehehe.

  6. tnx po sa pag tag… hehehe.. do i have to post this also kuya? hehehe

  7. krispy kreme! wala dito nyan pero sa mga blogs na binibisita ko parati ko sya nakikita so nung umuwi kami ng pinas nitong 2008, sabi ko mag hoard ako ng krispy kreme — hmm, ang paborito ko lang talagay yung sugar coated nila, kasi sobrang tamis. o baka kasi nagiba na rin ang taste ko kasi ang donuts dito hindi kasing tamis ng american donuts e

  8. hahahaha. natawa naman ako dun kengkay. donut hoarder ka pala. me too i love the classic sugar coated donut. minsan pag marami kang bilhin or may bata kang kasama namimigay sila nun.

    yhen uhm, i think ganun nga yata. hindi ko din alam eh. hahaha. gmac na lang. sagwa ng kuya. hahahaha.

  9. okay kuya… hehehe!!! mang asar pa tlg eh


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: